Login

Gallup Sun

Sunday, Sep 23rd

Last update01:54:12 PM GMT

You are here: Sports Schedules

Schedules

Summer League Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
May 14, Saturday

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

 

May 16, Monday

T-BALL

6pm Pirates vs Brewers

7pm Rangers vs Blue Jays

ROBERTO CLEMENTE

6pm Twins vs Rockies

U-8 SOFTBALL

6pm Braves vs Reds

WILLIE MAYS

6pm Tigers vs Cardinals

8pm Angels vs Braves

U-10 SOFTBALL

8pm Yankees vs Pirates

PEE WEE REESE

6pm Royals vs...

Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
May 6, Friday

GHS TEN @ State - Albuquerque

GHS T&F @ Districts – Gallup

MHS SOFT vs Los Alamos, 1 (1st Round State, Ford Canyon)

MHS TEN @ State - Albuquerque

MHS T&F @ Districts – Gallup

RCHS T&F @ State – UNM Albq

ToHS T&F @ State – UNM Albq

T-BALL

6pm Cardinals vs Yankees

7pm D-Backs vs Brewers

ROBERTO CLEMENTE

6pm Phillies vs Orioles

8pm Rockies vs Marlins

U-8 SOFTBALL

6pm Royals vs Padres

WILLIE MAYS

6pm Grants Red Sox vs Angels

8pm Grants Bruins vs Tigers

U-10 SOFTBALL

8pm Pirates vs D-Backs

PEE WEE REESE

6pm Giants vs Dodgers

8pm Mariners vs Braves

U-12 SOFTBALL

6pm Indians vs Dodgers

8pm Pirates vs Braves


May 7, Saturday

GHS TEN @ State -...

New! Summer Schedule

E-mail Print PDF
Summer Schedule



Apr. 22, Friday



T-BALL

6pm Braves vs Angels

7pm Brewers vs Royals

ROBERTO CLEMENTE

6pm Cubs vs Angels

8pm D-Backs vs Tigers

U-8 SOFTBALL

6pm Padres vs Yankees

WILLIE MAYS

6pm Giants vs Mets

8pm Braves vs Yankees

U-10 SOFTBALL

8pm D-Backs vs Giants

 

Apr. 23, Saturday



ROBERTO CLEMENTE

9am Marlins vs Twins

11am Orioles vs Rockies

U-8 SOFTBALL

(Games at T-Ball Field)

9am Mariners vs Braves

11am Padres vs Reds

1pm Pirates vs Royals

WILLIE MAYS

9am Cardinals vs Angels

11am Cubs vs Tigers

1pm Giants vs Rangers

U-10 SOFTBALL

9am Blue Jays vs Angels

11am D-Backs vs Yankees

1pm Dodgers vs Pirates

 

Apr. 25, Monday

T-BALL

6pm Cardinals...

Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
Apr. 29, Friday

GHS TEN @ District - Farmington

MHS SOFT vs Piedra Vista, DH 3/5

MHS TEN @ District - Farmington

RCHS B/G TEN @ District (Bosque-G, Los Ranchos-B), TBA

Apr. 30, Saturday

GHS BASE vs Miyamura, 11

GHS TEN @ District – Farmington

GHS T&F @ Bloomfeld, TBA

MHS BASE @ Gallup, 11

MHS JV SOFT @ Piedra Vista, DH 11/1

MHS TEN @ District – Farmington

MHS T&F @ Bloomfield, 8:30

 

May 2, Monday

GHS TEN @ District – Farmington

MHS TEN @ District – Farmington

May 3, Tuesday

RCHS SOFT @ Navajo Prep, DH 3//5

May 5, Thursday

RCHS BASE @ Tohatchi, DH 3

RCHS SOFT @ Tohatchi, DH 3

ToHS BASE vs Rehoboth, DH 3

ToHS SOFT vs Rehoboth, DH 3

May 6, Friday

GHS TEN @...

Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
Apr. 22, Friday

GHS SOFT vs Aztec, DH 3/5

MHS C BASE @ Bloomfield, TBA

ToHS BASE @ Laguna Acoma, DH 3/5

Apr. 23, Saturday

GHS BASE vs Aztec, 11

GHS JV BASE vs Aztec, DH 11/1

GHS JV SOFT @ Aztec, DH 11/1

GHS TEN vs Hope Christian, 11

MHS BASE @ Farmington, 11

MHS JV BASE vs Farmington, 11/1

MHS C BASE @ Bloomfield, TBA

MHS SOFT vs Santa Fe, DH 3/5

RCHS BASE @ W. Las Vegas, DH 3/5

RCHS SOFT vs Estancia, DH 10/Noon

ToHS SOFT vs Santa Fe Indian, DH 11

Apr. 26. Tuesday

MHS BASE vs Piedra Vista, 4

RCHS SOFT vs Shiprock NW, DH 3/5

RCHS B/G TEN @ Bosque, 3

ToHS BASE vs Wingate, DH (Mickey Mantle) 3/5

WHS BASE @ Tohatchi, DH (Mickey Mantle) 3/5

Apr. 27, Wednesday

RCHS B TEN...

Page 4 of 13