Login

Gallup Sun

Wednesday, Apr 01st

Last update03:54:39 AM GMT

You are here: Sports Schedules

Schedules

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS CALENDAR

E-mail Print PDF
Nov. 1-Nov 7, 2019




GALLUP BENGALS

Football

Nov 1: Kirtland Central @ Gallup 7 pm

 

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Football

Nov. 1: Highland @ Miyamura 7 pm

 

Volleyball

Nov 2: Miyamura @ Shiprock 6:30 pm

 

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN LYNX

Boys Soccer

Nov. 1: Rehoboth @ Hatch 3:30p

 

WINGATE BEARS

Football

Nov. 1: Tohatchi...

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS CALENDAR

E-mail Print PDF

Oct. 25-31, 2019

GALLUP BENGALS

Football

Oct. 25: Aztec @ Gallup  7 pm (neutral conference game)

 

Volleyball

Oct. 29: Shiprock @ Gallup 6:30 pm

Oct 31: Gallup @ Aztec 6:30 pm

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Football

Oct. 25: Miyamura @ Farmington 7 pm

 

Volleyball

Oct 29: Bloomfield @ Miyamura 4 pm

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN LYNX

Boys Soccer

Oct. 25: Rehoboth @ Monte Del Sol Charter 3:30 pm

 

Volleyball

Oct. 29: Rehoboth @ Northwest 6 pm

WINGATE BEARS

Football

Oct. 25: Zuni @ Wingate 7 pm

 

Volleyball

Oct. 29: Tohatchi @ Wingate 4 pm

Oct. 31: Wingate @ Thoreau 4 pm

*Local varsity games listed. Compiled from MaxPreps.com. Info: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS CALENDAR

E-mail Print PDF
Oct. 18 - 24, 2019

GALLUP BENGALS

Football

Oct. 18: Bloomfield @ Gallup 7 pm

 

Boys Soccer

Oct. 18: Bloomfield @ Gallup 4:30 pm

 

Oct. 22: Gallup @ Aztec  3 pm

 

Oct. 24: Miyamura @ Gallup 7 pm

 

Girls Soccer

Oct. 22: Aztec @ Gallup 3 pm

 

Oct. 24: Gallup @ Miyamura 5 pm

Volleyball

Oct. 22: Gallup @ Miyamura  6:30 pm

 

Oct 24: Bloomfield @ Gallup 4 pm

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Football

Oct. 18: Piedra Vista @ Miyamura  7 pm

 

Boys Soccer

Oct. 17: Aztec @ Miyamura 3 pm

 

 

Girls Volleyball

Oct 22: Gallup @ Miyamura 6:30 pm

Oct. 24: Miyamura @ Kirtland Central 4 pm

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN
LYNX

Boys Soccer

Oct. 18: Moreno Valley @ Rehoboth 3 pm

 

Oct...

LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS CALENDAR

E-mail Print PDF
Oct. 11 - 17, 2019

GALLUP BENGALS

Football

Oct. 11: Miyamura @ Gallup 7 pm

 

Boys Soccer

Oct. 15: Kirtland Central @ Gallup 3 pm

 

Girls Soccer

Oct. 15: Kirtland Central @ Gallup 3 pm

Oct. 17: Gallup @ Bloomfield 3 pm

 

Girls Volleyball

Oct. 15: Aztec @ Gallup 6:30 pm

Oct. 17: Kirtland Central @ Gallup 4 pm

 

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Boys Soccer

Oct. 15: Miyamura @ Bloomfield  3 pm

Oct. 17: Aztec @ Miyamura 3 pm

 

Girls Soccer

Oct. 15: Bloomfield @ Miyamura 3 pm

Oct. 17: Miyamura @ Aztec   6 pm

 

Girls Volleyball

Oct. 15: Shiprock @ Miyamura 6:30 pm

Oct. 17: Miyamura @ Aztec 6:30 pm

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN LYNX

Boys Soccer

Oct. 15: Rehoboth @ Desert...

LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS CALENDAR

E-mail Print PDF
Oct. 4 - 10, 2019

GALLUP BENGALS

Football

Oct. 4: Gallup @ Silver 7 pm

 

Boys Soccer

Oct. 8: Miyamura @ Gallup 7 pm

 

Girls Soccer

Oct. 8: Miyamura @ Gallup 3 pm

 

Girls Volleyball

Oct. 8: Bloomfield @ Gallup 4 pm

Oct 10: Gallup @ Shiprock 6:30 pm

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Football

Oct. 4: Bloomfield @ Miyamura  7 pm

Oct. 10: Kirtland Central @ Gallup 4:30 pm

 

Girls Soccer

Oct. 8: Miyamura @ Gallup  3 pm

 

Girls Volleyball

Oct 8: Kirtland Central @ Miyamura 4 pm

 

Oct. 10: Miyamura @ Bloomfield 4 pm

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN LYNX

Boys Soccer

Oct. 4: Tierra Encantada @ Rehoboth 4 pm



Oct. 5: Monte Del Sol Charter @ Rehoboth 1 pm



Oct. 10: Rehoboth @ Questa 7...

Page 4 of 17