Login

Gallup Sun

Tuesday, Apr 25th

Last update05:37:51 PM GMT

You are here: Sports Scoreboard

Scoreboard

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) - 1st Place (1/11)

4/7: 12th Annual Harry J. Hayes Invitational (Bloomfield)  - 2nd Place (2/11)

Girls Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) – 3rd Place (3/11)

4/7:12th Annual Harry J. Hayes Invitational (Bloomfield) - 3rd Place...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

4/4: Gallup @ St. Pius X: 0-9

Boys Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 2nd Place (2/9)

Girls Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 3rd Place (3/9)

Varsity Baseball

(7-9)

4/4: Navajo Prep @ Gallup 4-5

Navajo Prep @ Gallup 0-2

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Boys Tennis

3/30: Miyamura @ Grants 7-2

Boys Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 1st Place (1/9)

Girls Tennis

3/30: Grants @ Miyamura 8-1

Girls Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 1st Place (1/9)

Varsity Baseball

(6-6)

3/30: Miyamura @ Shiprock 4-0

Varsity Softball

(8-6)

3/31: Miyamura @ Espanola Valley 8-4

REHOBOTH...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

3/28: Gallup @ Grants: 0-7

Boys Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 3rd Place (3/12)

Girls Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 4th Place (4/13)

3/11: Rehoboth Invite - Overall - 1st Place (1/11)

Best Finishes

400 Meter - Antonino Spinelli - 00:58.02

200 Meter Hurdles - Tyler Jones - 00:46.17

4 x 100 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 00:47.60

4 x 200 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 01:40.71

4 x 400 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 03:59.68

1600 Sprint Medley - Gallup Relay Team - 03:55.39

Long Jump - Zakarri Fields - 10 pts - 19’ 5.75”

Varsity Baseball

(4-9)

3/28: Wingate @ Gallup 0-12

Wingate @ Gallup 4-7

3/25: Bernalillo @ Gallup...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Varsity Baseball

(1-8)

3/18: Gallup @ Los Lunas 1-18

3/16: Laguna Acoma @ Gallup 2-10

3/11: Kirtland @ Gallup 9-1

Varsity Softball

(3-3)

3/14: Shiprock @ Gallup 5-19

Shiprock @ Gallup 10-17

3/11: Santa Fe @ Gallup 2-17

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Varsity Baseball

(5-6)

3/18: Miyamura @ Clovis 1-9

3/17: Miyamura @ Goddard 0-10

3/16: Navajo Pine @ Miyamura 0-16

Silver @ Miyamura 2-3

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN LYNX

Varsity Softball

(2-1)

3/18: Capital vs. Rehoboth 5-12

3/18: Rehoboth vs. Santa Fe Indian 0-1

3/17: Rehoboth vs. Navajo Prep 8-3

WINGATE BEARS

Varsity Baseball

(2-3)

3/18: Questa @ Wingate 10-5

Navajo Prep vs. Wingate 13-0

3/17: Capital vs. Wingate...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Varsity Baseball

(0-5)

3/4: Los Alamos @ Gallup 13-6

3/2: Gallup @ St. Michael’s 3-8

2/25: Gallup @ Belen 0-10

Gallup @ Belen 2-16

Boys Basketball

(11-17)

Gallup vs Capital 38-54

Girls Basketball

(14-15)

3/7: Gallup vs Espanola 41-48

3/3: Gallup vs St. Pius X 54-44

Varsity Softball

(0-2)

3/4: Belen @ Gallup 13-9

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Varsity Baseball

(1-2)

3/7: Grants @ Miyamura 0-10

3/4: Hope Christian @ Miyamura 14-6

Varsity Softball

(4-0)

3/7: Grants @ Miyamura 0-11

3/4: Santa Fe @ Miyamura 0-15

Santa Fe @ Miyamura 5-13

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN LYNX

No recent reports.

WINGATE BEARS

Boys Basketball

(15-13)

3/4: Wingate vs St. Micheal’s...
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  3 
  •  4 
  •  5 
  •  6 
  •  7 
  •  8 
  •  9 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »

Page 1 of 9