Mar. 18, Friday
GHS JV SOFT @ Grants Invite, TBA
MHS JV BASE @ Piedra Vista Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @ Laguna Tourn, TBA
RCHS SOFT @ Grants Invite, TBA
RCHS T&F @ Bloomfield Quad, TBA
Mar. 19, Saturday
GHS BASE vs Los Lunas, 11/1
GHS JV SOFT @ Grants Invite, TBA
MHS JV BASE @ Piedra Vista Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @ Laguna...
Schedules
Schedules
Mar. 11, Friday
GHS BASE @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
GHS SOFT @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
MHS BASE @ Cobre Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @ Las Cruces, TBA
RCHS SOFT @ Cobre Tourn, TBAMar. 12, Saturday
GHS BASE @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
GHS SOFT @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
GHS T & F @ Piedra Vista, 9
MHS BASE @ Cobre Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @ Las Cruces, TBA
RCHS SOFT @ Cobre Tourn, TBAMar. 15, Tuesday
GHS BASE vs Window Rock, 2/4
GHS SOFT @ Shiprock, DH 3/5
GHS TEN vs Miyamura (Ford), 3
MHS TEN @ Gallup (Ford), 3
MHS JV/C BASE @ Wingate, 3/5
MHS SOFT @ Bloomfield, 3Mar. 17, Thursday
GHS JV BASE @ Thoreau, DH 3/5
MHS BASE vs Los Lunas, 4
MHS JV BASE @ Piedra Vista Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @...
GHS BASE @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
GHS SOFT @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
MHS BASE @ Cobre Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @ Las Cruces, TBA
RCHS SOFT @ Cobre Tourn, TBAMar. 12, Saturday
GHS BASE @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
GHS SOFT @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
GHS T & F @ Piedra Vista, 9
MHS BASE @ Cobre Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @ Las Cruces, TBA
RCHS SOFT @ Cobre Tourn, TBAMar. 15, Tuesday
GHS BASE vs Window Rock, 2/4
GHS SOFT @ Shiprock, DH 3/5
GHS TEN vs Miyamura (Ford), 3
MHS TEN @ Gallup (Ford), 3
MHS JV/C BASE @ Wingate, 3/5
MHS SOFT @ Bloomfield, 3Mar. 17, Thursday
GHS JV BASE @ Thoreau, DH 3/5
MHS BASE vs Los Lunas, 4
MHS JV BASE @ Piedra Vista Tourn, TBA
MHS SOFT @...
Schedules
Mar. 5, Saturday
GHS BASE @ St. Pius Invite, TBA
#7 GHS BBB vs #10 Belen, 7
GHS SOFT @ Belen, 11
GHS T & F @ Farmington, 9
MHS BASE @ (Valencia Tourn), TBA
MHS JV SOFT @ (Cleveland Tourn), TBA
MHS T & F @ Farmington, 8
MHS JV T & F @ Laguna Acoma, 8
Rehoboth Invite T & F Meet
#15 ToHS BBB@ #2 Texico, 2
ToHS T & F @ Laguna Acoma, 8
#15 WHS BBB @ #2 Robertson, 5
WHS T & F @ Rehoboth Invite
Mar. 8, Tuesday
GHS BASE vs Shiprock, DH 4/6
GHS TEN @ Grants, 3
MHS G TEN vs Rehoboth (Ford), 4
RCHS SOFT @ Zuni (Ford) DH, 3/5
RCHS G TEN vs Miyamura (Ford), 4
Mar. 9, Wednesday
GHS JV BASE vs Zuni, DH 4/6
Mar. 10, Thursday
GHS BASE @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
MHS BASE @ Cobre...
GHS BASE @ St. Pius Invite, TBA
#7 GHS BBB vs #10 Belen, 7
GHS SOFT @ Belen, 11
GHS T & F @ Farmington, 9
MHS BASE @ (Valencia Tourn), TBA
MHS JV SOFT @ (Cleveland Tourn), TBA
MHS T & F @ Farmington, 8
MHS JV T & F @ Laguna Acoma, 8
Rehoboth Invite T & F Meet
#15 ToHS BBB@ #2 Texico, 2
ToHS T & F @ Laguna Acoma, 8
#15 WHS BBB @ #2 Robertson, 5
WHS T & F @ Rehoboth Invite
Mar. 8, Tuesday
GHS BASE vs Shiprock, DH 4/6
GHS TEN @ Grants, 3
MHS G TEN vs Rehoboth (Ford), 4
RCHS SOFT @ Zuni (Ford) DH, 3/5
RCHS G TEN vs Miyamura (Ford), 4
Mar. 9, Wednesday
GHS JV BASE vs Zuni, DH 4/6
Mar. 10, Thursday
GHS BASE @ Bloomfield Invite, TBA
MHS BASE @ Cobre...
Schedules
Not all schedules were completed or finalized before deadline of The Gallup Sun. We regret any inconvenience this may cause. Please call the school of your choosing to ensure that you will get to view the game of your choice.
Feb. 26, Friday
ToHS BBB @ Navajo Prep (District Championship), 6
Feb. 27, Saturday
ToHS GBB vs Bracket winner, TBA (District Championship)
Mar. 1, Tuesday
GHS BASE @ Kirtland, 4
GHS SOFT @ St. Pius, 4
MHS SOFT vs. Kirtland, 3/5
Mar. 3, Thursday
GHS BASE @ St. Pius, DH
MHS BASE @ St. Mike’s, SF, 3
Schedules
Feb. 19, Friday
GHS BBB vs. Miyamura, 7
GHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
MHS BBB @ Gallup, 7
MHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
RCHS BBB @ S.F. Indian School, 7
RCHS GBB @ Navajo Prep, 6:30
WHS GBB vs. Shiprock, 7
WHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
Feb. 20, Saturday
GHS GBB @ Miyamura, 7
GHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
MHS GBB vs. Gallup, 7
MHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
ToHS BBB @ Newcomb, 1
WHS BBB @ Shiprock, 3
WHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
Feb. 22, Monday
ToHS BBB vs. District (1st Round), TBA
Feb. 23, Tuesday
ToHS GBB vs. District (1st Round), TBA
Feb. 24, Wednesday
ToHS BBB vs. District (Semi-Finals), TBA
Feb. 25, Thursday
ToHS GBB vs. District...
GHS BBB vs. Miyamura, 7
GHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
MHS BBB @ Gallup, 7
MHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
RCHS BBB @ S.F. Indian School, 7
RCHS GBB @ Navajo Prep, 6:30
WHS GBB vs. Shiprock, 7
WHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
Feb. 20, Saturday
GHS GBB @ Miyamura, 7
GHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
MHS GBB vs. Gallup, 7
MHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
ToHS BBB @ Newcomb, 1
WHS BBB @ Shiprock, 3
WHS WRST @ State Tournament, TBA
Feb. 22, Monday
ToHS BBB vs. District (1st Round), TBA
Feb. 23, Tuesday
ToHS GBB vs. District (1st Round), TBA
Feb. 24, Wednesday
ToHS BBB vs. District (Semi-Finals), TBA
Feb. 25, Thursday
ToHS GBB vs. District...
Page 18 of 25