Login

Gallup Sun

Saturday, May 18th

Last update12:52:01 PM GMT

You are here: Sports Schedules

Schedules

Sports schedule for week of Aug. 25

E-mail Print PDF
Football

8/25 Crownpoint v. Shiprock 7 pm Away

8/25 Miyamura v. Silver City 7 pm Home

8/25 Navajo Pine v. Dulce 6 pm Home

8/25 Thoreau v. Tucumcari 7 pm Home

8/25 Tohatchi v. Escalante 7 pm Home

8/26 Gallup v. Grants 3 pm Away

8/31 Miyamura @ Gallup 7 pm

 

Boys Soccer

8/29 Miyamura v. Grants 3 pm Away

 

Girls...

Sports schedule for week of Feb. 17

E-mail Print PDF

Boys Basketball

2/17 Gallup @ Miyamura 7 pm

2/17 Ramah v. Pine Hill 7 pm Home

2/17 Tse’ Yi’ Gai  v. Northwest 6:30 pm Away

2/17 Rehoboth Christian v. Dulce 6:30 pm Away

2/18 Navajo Pine v. Dulce 4:30 pm Away

 

Girls Basketball

2/17 Ramah v. Pine Hill 5:30 pm Home

2/17 Thoreau @ Crownpoint 6:30 pm

2/17 Tohatchi v. Zuni 7 pm Away

2/17 Tse’ Yi’ Gai  v. Northwest 5 pm Away

2/17 Rehoboth Christian v. Dulce 5 pm Away

2/18 Crownpoint v. Navajo Prep 12:30 pm Away

2/18 Miyamura @ Gallup 7 pm

2/18 Navajo Pine v. Dulce 3 pm Away

2/18 Rehoboth Christian v. Santa Fe Prep 4:30 pm Away

2/18 Thoreau v. Fort Wingate 2 pm Home

Sports schedule for week of Jan. 27

E-mail Print PDF
Boys Basketball

1/27 Gallup v. Kirtland Central 7 pm Away

1/27 Miyamura v. Aztec 7 pm Home

1/27 Ramah @ Navajo Pine 7 pm

1/27 Rehoboth Christian v. Zuni 6:30 pm Home

1/28 Navajo Pine v. Dulce 3 pm Home

1/28 Rehoboth Christian v. Bosque 5 pm Away

1/28 Tse’ Yi’ Ga @ Ramah 2:30 pm

1/30 Gallup v. Shiprock 7 pm Away

1/30 Thoreau v. Zuni 7:30 pm Home

1/31 Crownpoint v. Fort Wingate 7 pm Home

1/31 Miyamura @ Gallup 7 pm

1/31 Ramah v. Pine Hill 7:30 pm Away

1/31 Rehoboth Christian @ Navajo Pine 7 pm

1/31 Thoreau v. Newcomb 7 pm Away

1/31 Tohatchi v. Navajo Prep 7 pm Away

1/31 Tse’ Yi’ Ga v. Northwest 6:30 pm Home

2/2 Crownpoint @ Tohatchi 7 pm

2/2 Rehoboth Christian v...

Sports schedule for Jan. 20

E-mail Print PDF
Boys Basketball

1/20 Gallup v. Shiprock 7 pm Away

1/20 Miyamura v. Bloomfield 7 pm Away

1/21 Crownpoint v. Newcomb 4 pm Away

1/21 Navajo Pine v. Cuba 4 pm Home

1/21 Ramah v. Hozho Academy 2:30 pm Away

1/21 Rehoboth Christian v. Estancia 2:30 pm Home

1/21 Tohatchi v. Wingate 4 pm Away

1/21 Tse’ Yi’ Ga v. Pine Hill 2:30 pm Home

1/21 Zuni @ Thoreau 4 pm

1/23 Gallup v. Bloomfield 7 pm Away

1/24 Crownpoint v. Navajo Prep 7 pm Away

1/24 Gallup v. Aztec 7 pm Home

1/24 Miyamura v. Shiprock 7 pm Home

1/24 Ramah v. Northwest 6:30 pm Away

1/24 Rehoboth Christian v.  Laguna Acoma 4:30 pm Away

1/24 Thoreau v. Wingate 7 pm Home

1/25 Tohatchi v. Socorro 7 pm Home

1/26 Navajo Pine...

Sports schedule for week of Jan. 6

E-mail Print PDF
Boys Basketball

1/7 Thoreau v. West Las Vegas 3 pm Away

1/9 Navajo Pine v. Newcomb 7 pm Home

1/10 Gallup v. Grants 7 pm Away

1/10 Miyamura v. Farmington 7 pm Home

1/10 Ramah @ Zuni 7:30 pm

1/10 Thoreau v. Newcomb 7 pm Home

1/10 Tohatchi v. Navajo Prep 7 pm Home

1/11 Crownpoint v. Fort Wingate 7 pm Home

1/11 Tse’ Yi’ Ga v. Coronado 6:30 pm Home

1/12 Navajo Pine v. Northwest 6:30 pm Away

1/12 Thoreau v. Navajo Prep 7 pm Away

1/12 Tohatchi @ Crownpoint 7 pm

 

Girls Basketball

1/6 Miyamura v. Grants 7 pm Away

1/7 Thoreau v. Grants 7 pm Home

1/7 Tohatchi v. Kirtland Central 4 pm Home

1/9 Miyamura v. Farmington 7 pm Away

1/9 Navajo Pine v. Newcomb 5:30 pm Home

1/9...

Page 5 of 25