Login

Gallup Sun

Tuesday, Nov 29th

Last update04:59:57 PM GMT

You are here: Sports Schedules

Schedules

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS CALENDAR

E-mail Print PDF
Sept. 20 - 26, 2019

GALLUP BENGALS

 

Football

Sept. 20: Gallup @ Los Alamos 7 pm

 

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

 

Football

Sept. 20: Roswell @ Miyamura 7 pm

 

Boys Soccer

Sept. 19: Valencia @ Miyamura 4 pm

 

Girls Soccer

Sept. 20: Rehoboth @ Miyamura 4:30 pm

 

Girls Volleyball

Sept. 24 Grants @ Miyamura 6:30...

2019 TDFL/DYFL Football Schedule

E-mail Print PDF
Sat. Sept. 7 (Flag E Has Bye; 8-9 C Has Bye)

(Grants) Flag: 9 am C vs D; 10 am H vs I

(Gallup) Flag: 9 am A vs B; 10 am F vs G; Tackle: 8-9: 11 am B vs A;

Tackle 10-12: 12:30 A vs B; 2 pm C vs E; 3:30 pm D vs F

 

Sat. Sept. 14 (Flag I Has Bye: 8-9 A Has Bye)

(Grants) Flag: 9 am G vs E; Tackle: 8-9: 10 am B vs C; 10-12: 11:30 am C vs A

(Gallup) Flag: 9 am C vs A; 10 am B vs D; 11 am F vs H; Tackle: 10-12: 12:30 pm E vs F; 2 pm B vs D

 

Sat. Sept. 21 (Flag D Has Bye; 8-9 B Has Bye)

(Grants) Flag: 9 am E vs I

(Gallup) Flag: 9 am E vs G; 10 am F vs A; 11 am H vs C; Tackle: 8-9; Noon C vs A;

Tackle: 10-12: 1:30 pm C vs F; 3 pm B vs E; 4:30 pm A vs D

 

Sat. Sept. 28 (Flag F Has...

Sports Schedules

E-mail Print PDF

This is a week for District playoffs and some State competitions in most sports. Call your local school for more accurate schedules of these games.

Nov. 3, Friday

GHS FB @ Kirtland, 7

MHS FB vs. Aztec, 7

RCHS VB vs. District Playoff, TBA

WHS FB @ Thoreau, TBA

Nov. 4, Saturday

GHS CC @ State, TBA

MHS CC @ State, TBA

RCHS CC @ State, TBA

RCHS VB vs. District Playoff, TBA

WHS CC @ State, TBA

WHS VB @ District Finals, TBA

Sports Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
Friday, Oct. 27

Cross Country District @ Farmington

Both Gallup High and Miyamura High

GHS FB vs. Aztec, 7

MHS FB @ Farmington, 7

RCHS BS vs. 1st Round State

RCHS CC vs. District

RCHS GS vs. 1st Round State

WHS FB vs. Navajo Prep, 7

 

Saturday, Oct. 28

RCHS BS vs. 1st Round State

WHS VB @ Thoreau (Dist), 11

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

GHS VB vs. District, 7

MHS VB vs. District, 7

RCHS VB vs. District

 

Wednesday, Nov. 1

WHS VB @ District, TBA

 

Thursday, Nov. 2

GHS VB vs. District, 7

MHS VB vs. District, 7

RCHS BS vs. State Playoffs

RCHS GS vs. State Playoffs

RCHS VB vs. District

WHS VB @ Districts, TBA

 

Friday, Nov. 3

Cross Country State in Rio...

Sports Schedules

E-mail Print PDF

Oct. 20, Friday

GHS CC @ Los Alamos, 8

GHS FB @ Bloomfield, 7

MHS CC @ Grants, 3

MHS FB vs. Kirtland, 7

RCHS CC @ Kirtland

WHS CC @ Grants,

WHS FB vs. Shiprock, 7

Oct. 24, Tuesday

GHS VB @ Aztec, 4/5:30/7

MHS VB vs. Farmington, 4/5:30/7

RCHS VB @ Zuni, 4:40

Oct. 26, Thursday

GHS VB vs Kirtland, 4/5:30/7

MHS VB @ Aztec, 4/5:30/7

RCHS VB vs. Tohatchi, 4:30

WHS VB @ Navajo Prep, 4

Oct. 27, Friday

GHS CC @ Districts, Farmington

GHS FB vs. Aztec, 7

MHS CC @ Districts, Farmington, 3

MHS FB @ Farmington, 7

RCHS BS @ 1st Round of State Playoffs

RCHS CC vs. Districts

RCHS GS @ 1st Round of State Playoffs

WHS FB vs. Navajo Prep, 7

Page 7 of 19