Oct. 20, Friday
GHS CC @ Los Alamos, 8
GHS FB @ Bloomfield, 7
MHS CC @ Grants, 3
MHS FB vs. Kirtland, 7
RCHS CC @ Kirtland
WHS CC @ Grants,
WHS FB vs. Shiprock, 7
Oct. 24, Tuesday
GHS VB @ Aztec, 4/5:30/7
MHS VB vs. Farmington, 4/5:30/7
RCHS VB @ Zuni, 4:40
Oct. 26, Thursday
GHS VB vs Kirtland, 4/5:30/7
MHS VB @...
Schedules
Sports Schedules
Oct. 13, Friday
MHS VB @ Kirtland, 4/5:30/7
GHS FB vs. Miyamura, 7
MHS FB @ Gallup, 7
WHS FB vs. Zuni, 7
Oct. 14, Saturday
GHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
MHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
RCHS BS @ Kirtland, Noon
RCHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
RCHS GS @ Kirtland, 10
WHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
Oct. 17, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Aztec, 4/6
GHS GS @ Aztec, 4/6
GHS VB @ Miyamura, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS @ Farmington, 4
MHS GS vs. Farmington, 3
MHS VB vs. Gallup, 4/5:30/7
RCHS VB vs. Newcomb, 4:30/6/7:30
WHS VB @ Thoreau, 4/5:30/7
Oct. 19, Thursday
GHS BS @ Kirtland, 3/5
GHS GS vs. Kirtland, 4/6
GHS VB vs. Bloomfield, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS vs. Aztec, 3
MHS GS @ Aztec...
MHS VB @ Kirtland, 4/5:30/7
GHS FB vs. Miyamura, 7
MHS FB @ Gallup, 7
WHS FB vs. Zuni, 7
Oct. 14, Saturday
GHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
MHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
RCHS BS @ Kirtland, Noon
RCHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
RCHS GS @ Kirtland, 10
WHS CC @ Rio Rancho Jamboree, 8
Oct. 17, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Aztec, 4/6
GHS GS @ Aztec, 4/6
GHS VB @ Miyamura, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS @ Farmington, 4
MHS GS vs. Farmington, 3
MHS VB vs. Gallup, 4/5:30/7
RCHS VB vs. Newcomb, 4:30/6/7:30
WHS VB @ Thoreau, 4/5:30/7
Oct. 19, Thursday
GHS BS @ Kirtland, 3/5
GHS GS vs. Kirtland, 4/6
GHS VB vs. Bloomfield, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS vs. Aztec, 3
MHS GS @ Aztec...
Sports Schedules
Oct. 6, Friday
GHS GS @ Farmington, 7
MHS FB vs. Bloomfield, 7
WHS CC @ Ancient Trails-Cortez, 3
WHS FB @ Whitehorse, 7
Oct. 7, Saturday
GHS CC @ Los Lunas, 8
MHS CC @ Zuni, 9
RCHS BS @ Tierra Encantada, 1
RCHS CC @ Zuni, 9
RCHS GS @ ATC, 2
Oct. 10, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Miyamura, 4
GHS GS @ Miyamura, 4/6
GHS VB @ Kirtland, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS @ Gallup, 4
MHS GS vs. Gallup, 4
MHS VB vs. Aztec, 4/5:30/7
RCHS GS vs. Navajo Prep, 5
RCHS VB @ Tohatchi, 4:30
Oct. 12, Thursday
GHS BS @ Bloomfield, 3/5
GHS GS vs, Bloomfield, 4/6
GHS VB vs. Farmington, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS vs. Kirtland, 3
MHS GS @ Kirtland, 3
MHS VB @ Bloomfield, 4/5:30/7
WHS VB vs. Navajo Prep...
GHS GS @ Farmington, 7
MHS FB vs. Bloomfield, 7
WHS CC @ Ancient Trails-Cortez, 3
WHS FB @ Whitehorse, 7
Oct. 7, Saturday
GHS CC @ Los Lunas, 8
MHS CC @ Zuni, 9
RCHS BS @ Tierra Encantada, 1
RCHS CC @ Zuni, 9
RCHS GS @ ATC, 2
Oct. 10, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Miyamura, 4
GHS GS @ Miyamura, 4/6
GHS VB @ Kirtland, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS @ Gallup, 4
MHS GS vs. Gallup, 4
MHS VB vs. Aztec, 4/5:30/7
RCHS GS vs. Navajo Prep, 5
RCHS VB @ Tohatchi, 4:30
Oct. 12, Thursday
GHS BS @ Bloomfield, 3/5
GHS GS vs, Bloomfield, 4/6
GHS VB vs. Farmington, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS vs. Kirtland, 3
MHS GS @ Kirtland, 3
MHS VB @ Bloomfield, 4/5:30/7
WHS VB vs. Navajo Prep...
Sports Schedules
Sept. 23, Saturday
GHS FB @ Los Alamos, 7
GHS VB @ Grants, 1/2:30/4
RCHS BS vs. Socorro, 1
RCHS CC @ Pecos, TBA
RCHS GS vs. Socorro, 11
WHS CC @ Griffin Invite-Sports Complex, 9
WHS VB @ SFIS Tournament, TBA
Sept. 26, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Bloomfield, 4
GHS GS @ Bloomfield, 3/5
GHS VB @ Farmington, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS @ Kirtland, 3
MHS GS vs. Kirtland, 3
MHS VB vs. Bloomfield, 4
RCHS GS @ Navajo Prep, 5
RCHS VB vs. Crownpoint, 4:30
WHS VB @ Laguna Acoma, 4
Sept. 28, Thursday
GHS BS @ Aztec, 4
GHS GS vs. Aztec, 4/6
GHS VB vs. Miyamura, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS vs. Farmington, 3
MHS FB @ St. Pius, 6
MHS GS @ Farmington, 4
MHS VB @ Gallup, 4/5:30/7
RCHS VB @ Newcomb, 4:30
WHS VB...
GHS FB @ Los Alamos, 7
GHS VB @ Grants, 1/2:30/4
RCHS BS vs. Socorro, 1
RCHS CC @ Pecos, TBA
RCHS GS vs. Socorro, 11
WHS CC @ Griffin Invite-Sports Complex, 9
WHS VB @ SFIS Tournament, TBA
Sept. 26, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Bloomfield, 4
GHS GS @ Bloomfield, 3/5
GHS VB @ Farmington, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS @ Kirtland, 3
MHS GS vs. Kirtland, 3
MHS VB vs. Bloomfield, 4
RCHS GS @ Navajo Prep, 5
RCHS VB vs. Crownpoint, 4:30
WHS VB @ Laguna Acoma, 4
Sept. 28, Thursday
GHS BS @ Aztec, 4
GHS GS vs. Aztec, 4/6
GHS VB vs. Miyamura, 4/5:30/7
MHS BS vs. Farmington, 3
MHS FB @ St. Pius, 6
MHS GS @ Farmington, 4
MHS VB @ Gallup, 4/5:30/7
RCHS VB @ Newcomb, 4:30
WHS VB...
Sports Schedules
Sept. 08, Friday
GHS FB vs. Thoreau, 7
GHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
MHS FB (Bye Week)
RCHS BS @ Show Low Tourn., TBA
WHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
Sept. 09, Saturday
GHS CC @ Chinle, 8
GHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
MHS CC vs. Miyamura Invite, 9
RCHS BS @ Show Low Tourn., TBA
WHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
Sept. 11, Monday
MHS BS @ Wingate JV,5
Sept. 12, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Rehoboth, 6
GHS GS @ Rehoboth, 4
GHS VB vs. Shiprock, 7
MHS GS vs. Navajo Prep, 4
RCHS BS vs Gallup, 6
RCHS GS vs Gallup, 4
Sept. 13, Wednesday
GHS VB @ Navajo Prep, 7
Sept. 14, Thursday
GHS BS vs. Los Lunas, 4/5:30
GHS GS @ Los Lunas, 4/6
MHS BS @ Valencia, 3
MHS VB vs. Wingate, 4
RCHS GS @ Laguna Acoma...
GHS FB vs. Thoreau, 7
GHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
MHS FB (Bye Week)
RCHS BS @ Show Low Tourn., TBA
WHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
Sept. 09, Saturday
GHS CC @ Chinle, 8
GHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
MHS CC vs. Miyamura Invite, 9
RCHS BS @ Show Low Tourn., TBA
WHS VB @ Piedra Vista, TBA
Sept. 11, Monday
MHS BS @ Wingate JV,5
Sept. 12, Tuesday
GHS BS vs. Rehoboth, 6
GHS GS @ Rehoboth, 4
GHS VB vs. Shiprock, 7
MHS GS vs. Navajo Prep, 4
RCHS BS vs Gallup, 6
RCHS GS vs Gallup, 4
Sept. 13, Wednesday
GHS VB @ Navajo Prep, 7
Sept. 14, Thursday
GHS BS vs. Los Lunas, 4/5:30
GHS GS @ Los Lunas, 4/6
MHS BS @ Valencia, 3
MHS VB vs. Wingate, 4
RCHS GS @ Laguna Acoma...
Page 13 of 24