Login

Gallup Sun

Wednesday, Mar 29th

Last update03:31:16 PM GMT

You are here: Sports Schedules

Schedules

Sports Schedule

E-mail Print PDF
Friday, Sept. 25

GHS FB vs Espanola, 7

(Homecoming)

GHS XC @ Academy Invite, 3

MHS XC @ Academy Invite, 3

RCHS VB @ Monte Del Sol, 4

Saturday, Sept. 26

GHS VB @ Bernalillo, 11

MHS FB @ St. Pius, 11

MHS FB JV vs Laguna-Acoma JV, 11

MHS FB C vs Thoreau, 1

RCHS GS @ Kirtland, Noon

RCHS VB @ Desert Academy, 1

WHS VB...

This Week in Sports

E-mail Print PDF
Friday, Sept. 18

GHS FB @ Santa Fe, 7

MHS FB vs Grants, 7

(Homecoming)

WHS FB @ Espanola, 7

Saturday, Sept. 19

GHS BS vs Moriarty, 1

GHS GS vs Moriarty, 11

GHS VB @ Ramah, 1

GHS XC @ 4-Corners, Flagstaff, 8

MHS BS @ West Mesa, 2:15

MHS FB JV/C vs Kirtland JV/C, 11/1

MHS GS vs Del Norte (Ford Canyon), 11

MHS XC @ Belen Invite, 9

RCHS BS @ Aztec, 11

RCHS VB @ Grants, 1

RCHS XC @ Shiprock, 9

RCS MS XC @ Tse Bit Ai MS, 8

WHS VB @ Socorro, 1

WHS XC vs Bun Buster Invite, 9

Monday, Sept. 21

GHS VB vs Grants, 4:30

Tuesday, Sept. 22

GHS BS vs Aztec, 4

GHS GS vs Aztec, 6

GHS VB @ Bloomfield, 4

MHS VB vs Grants, 4:30

RCHS BS @ Sandia Prep, 4

RCHS GS @ Sandia Prep, 4

RCHS...

Sport Schedule - Sept. 14 -18

E-mail Print PDF
 

Monday, Sept.14

GHS FB JV vs Rio Rancho JV, 4

MHS BS JV @ Rehoboth JV, 4

MHS GS JV @ Rehoboth JV, 6

RCHS BS JV vs Miyamura JV, 4

RCHS GS JV vs Miyamura JV, 6



 

Tuesday, Sept. 15

GHS GS vs West Mesa, 4

GHS VB vs Shiprock, 4:30

MHS BS vs Rehoboth, 5

MHS VB vs Thoreau, 4:30

RCHS BS @ Miyamura, 5

RCHS GS vs Kirtland, Noon

RCHS VB @ Ramah, 4

WHS FB JV @ Laguna-Acoma, 4



Wednesday, Sept. 16

Gallup Mid FB @ JFK Mid, 5

 

Thursday, Sept. 17

GHS BS vs Bernalillo, 4

GHS GS vs Bernalillo, 6

GHS VB @ Navajo Prep, 4

MHS BS @ Belen, 4(JV)/6

MHS GS vs Navajo Prep, 5

MHS VB vs Wingate, 4:30

RCHS BS @ Bloomfield, 6

RCHS GS @ Bloomfield, 4

RCHS VB vs Zuni, 4

WHS VB @...

Back To School ... Sports Schedule! August 22 - 28

E-mail Print PDF
 

August 22, 2015

GHS VB @ Grants (Scrimmage), 10

GHS XC  @ McGaffey Scrimmage, 9

MHS BS @ Aztec Tournament, TBA

MHS GS @ Aztec Tournament, TBA

MHS VB vs. Tohatchi/Newcomb (Scrimmage), TBA

MHS XC @ McGaffey Scrimmage, 9

RCHS GS @ Round Valley Scrimmage, Noon

RCHS VB @ Bloomfield Scrimmage, TBA

RCHS XC @ McGaffey Scrimmage, 9

WHS XC @ McGaffey Scrimmage, 9

August 25, 2015

GHS BS @ Rehoboth, 6

GHS GS @ Rehoboth, 4

MHS BS vs. Bloomfield, 6

MHS GS vs. Bloomfield, 4

MHS VB vs. Belen, 4:30

RCHS BS vs. Gallup, 6

RCHS GS vs. Gallup, 4

August 27, 2015

MHS BS @ Rehoboth, 6

MHS GS @ Rehoboth, 3

RCHS BS vs. Miyamura, 6

RCHS GS vs. Miyamura, 4

RCHS VB vs. Thoreau, 4

WHS...

This Week in Sports

E-mail Print PDF
Saturday, June 20

Willie Mays League

(Stafie Field)

6pm Giants vs White Sox

8pm Pirates vs Rangers

Monday, June 22

Rod Carew T-Ball

(T-Ball Field)

6pm Yankees vs. Rockies

7pm D-Backs vs. Tigers

8pm Cubs vs. Indians

Roberto Clemente League

(Indian Hills Field)

6pm Marlins vs. Dodgers

8pm Mets vs. Cardinals

U-8 Softball League

(Father Dunstan Park)

6pm Rockies at D-Backs

8pm Nationals at Padres

Willie Mays League

(Stafie Field)

6pm Nationals vs A’s

8pm Dodgers vs Rangers

PeeWee Reese League

(PeeWee Reese Field)

6pm Dodgers vs. Yankees

8pm Braves vs. A’s

U-12 Softball League

(FC Softball Field)

6pm Braves vs. Yankees

8pm Pirates vs. D-Backs

Sandy Koufax...

Page 9 of 11