Login

Gallup Sun

Tuesday, Sep 25th

Last update01:54:12 PM GMT

You are here: Sports Schedules

Schedules

Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
Feb. 5, Friday

MHS BBB vs. Farmington, 7

RCHS GBB vs. Navajo Prep, 6:30

ToHS BBB @ Navajo Prep, 7

WHS GBB vs. Bloomfield, 7

Feb. 6, Saturday

GHS WRST @ Dist. 1-5A, 8am

MHS GBB vs. Farmington, 7

RCHS BBB vs. Crownpoint, 7

ToHS GBB vs. Newcomb, 1

WHS BBB @ Bloomfield, 3

WHS WRST @ 1-4A Districts, TBA

Feb. 8...

Schedules

E-mail Print PDF

Jan. 29, Friday

GHS BBB vs. Farmington, 7

MHS BBB @ Aztec, 7

WHS GBB vs, Thoreau, 4

Jan. 30, Saturday

MHS GBB vs. Aztec, 7

RCHS BBB @ Tohatchi, 1

ToHS BBB vs. Rehoboth, 1

ToHS GBB @ Newcomb, 4

WHS BBB @ Thoreau, 3

Feb. 2, Tuesday

GHS BBB vs. Miyamura, 7

MHS BBB @ Gallup, 7

RCHS BBB @ Navajo Prep, 6:30

RCHS GBB vs. Crownpoint, 6:30

WHS GBB @ Shiprock, 7

Feb. 4, Thursday

GHS GBB vs. Miyamura, 7

MHS GBB @ Gallup, 7

RCHS BBB vs. To’hajiilee, 6:30

WHS BBB vs. Shiprock, 7

Feb. 5, Friday

MHS BBB vs. Farmington, 7

RCHS GBB vs. Navajo Pine, 6:30

ToHS BBB @ Navajo Prep, 6:30

WHS GBB vs. Bloomfield, 7

Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
Jan. 22, Friday

GHS BBB vs. Piedra Vista, 7

RCHS BBB @ Newcomb, 4

ToHS BBB @ Crownpoint, 4

WHS GBB @ Zuni, 4

Jan. 23, Saturday

GHS GBB @ Piedra Vista, 7

GHS WRST @ Leonard Kirby Invite, Belen, TBA

MHS GBB vs Albuquerque High, 7

MHS WRST @ Leonard Kirby Invite, Belen, TBA

RCHS BBB vs. N. American Community Academy, 4:30

RCHS GBB vs. N. American Community Academy, 4:30

ToHS GBB vs. Crownpoint, 1

WHS BBB vs. Zuni, 3

Jan. 25, Monday

GHS GBB vs. West Mesa, 5:30

MHS GBB vs. Highland, 2

ToHS BBB vs. Shiprock, 7

Jan. 26, Tuesday

GHS BBB @ Aztec, 7

MHS BBB @ Piedra Vista, 7

RCHS BBB @ Navajo Pine, 5

RCHS GBB @ Tohatchi, 6:30

ToHS vs. Rehoboth, 6:30

WHS GBB @ Kirtland...

Schedules

E-mail Print PDF
Jan. 15, Friday

GHS BBB @ Albuquerque Academy, 7

GHS GBB vs. Grants, 7

MHS BBB @ Espanola Valley, 7

RCHS BBB @ Santa Rosa Tourney, TBD

RCHS GBB vs. Ramah, 6:30

Jan. 16, Saturday

MHS BBB @ Los Alamos, 4

MHS GBB vs. Belen, 1

RCHS BBB @ Santa Rosa Tourney, TBD

ToHS GBB @ Wingate, 4

WHS GBB vs, Tohatchi, 4

Jan. 19, Tuesday

MHS BBB @ Farmington, 7

ToHS BBB vs. Navajo Prep, 4

WHS GBB @ Bloomfield, 7

Jan. 20, Wednesday

RCHS GBB @ Crownpoint, 6:30

Jan. 21, Thursday

GHS BBB vs. Eldorado, 7

GHS GBB @ Eldorado, 7

MHS BBB @ Moriarty, 7

MHS GBB @ Farmington, 7

RCHS BBB @ Ramah, 5

ToHS GBB vs. Navajo Prep, 7

WHS BBB vs. Bloomfield, 4

Jan. 22, Friday

GHS BBB vs. Piedra Vista...

Schedule

E-mail Print PDF
Jan. 8, Friday

GHS BBB @ Gallup Invite, 7

GHS WRST @ Academy, 9

MHS WRST @ Al Salazar Invite (SF), 10

RCHS GBB @ Sandia Prep. Tournament, TBA

ToHS BBB @ Gallup Invite, TBD

ToHS GBB @ Striking Eagle Tournament, TBA

WHS BBB @  Striking Eagle Tournament, TBA

WHS WRST @ St. Mike’s Invite, 9Jan. 9, Saturday

GHS BBB @ Gallup Invite, 7

MHS BBB vs. West Las Vegas, 1

MHS GBB vs. St. Pius, 7

RCHS GBB @ Sandia Prep. Tournament, TBA

ToHS BBB @ Gallup Invite, TBD

ToHS GBB @ Striking Eagle Tournament, TBA

WHS BBB @  Striking Eagle Tournament, TBAJan. 12, Tuesday

GHS GBB @ St. Pius, 7

MHS BBB @ West Mesa, 7

RCHS GBB vs. Laguna Acoma, 7

ToHS BBB vs. Wingate, 7

WHS BBB @  ToHS...

Page 7 of 13