Login

Gallup Sun

Friday, Nov 24th

Last update04:54:37 PM GMT

You are here: Sports Scoreboard

Scoreboard

Sports Scores

E-mail Print PDF
Aug.24, Thursday

MHS BS 1, Rehoboth 2

MHS FB 47, Grants 7

MHS VB 3, Shiprock 0

RCHS BS 2, Miyamura 1

WHS VB 0, Grants 3

 

Aug. 25, Friday

GHS FB 33, Bernalillo 0

MHS GS 1, Rehoboth 0

MHS GS 9, Acad. of Tech and Classics 0

RCHS GS 0, MHS 1

RCHS GS 1, Bloomfield 6

WHS FB 14, Crownpoint 24

 

Aug. 26...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

4/22: Farmington vs. Gallup 9-0

Belen vs. Gallup 9-0

4/19: Gallup @ Rehoboth (forfeit) 9-0

4/13: Miyamura @ Gallup 8-1

Girls Tennis

4/22: District Duals Part 2 (Farmington, NM) - 4th Place

4/19: Rehoboth (forfeit) vs. Gallup 0-9

4/15: Valencia (forfeit) vs. Gallup 0-9

Los Lunas (forfeit) vs Gallup 0-9

4/13: Miyamura @ Gallup 8-1

Varsity Baseball

(6-18)

4/25: Bloomfield @ Gallup 12-1

4/22: Gallup @ Miyamura 2-10

4/20: Farmington @ Gallup 14-0

4/18: Gallup @ Kirtland Central 6-11

4/15: Aztec @ Gallup 12-0

4/13: Gallup @ Bloomfield 0-5

Varsity Softball

(9-11)

4/21: Gallup @ Aztec 0-32

Gallup @ Aztec 3-18

4/19: Gallup @ Los Lunas...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) - 1st Place (1/11)

4/7: 12th Annual Harry J. Hayes Invitational (Bloomfield)  - 2nd Place (2/11)

Girls Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) – 3rd Place (3/11)

4/7:12th Annual Harry J. Hayes Invitational (Bloomfield) - 3rd Place (3/11)

Varsity Baseball

(9-12)

4/11: Miyamura @ Gallup 17-0

4/8: Gallup @ Shiprock 0-23

4/7: Gallup @ Farmington 10-0

Varsity Softball

(9-5)

4/11: Wingate @ Gallup 16-5

Wingate @ Gallup 2-19

4/6: Gallup @ Miyamura 5-4

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Boys Tennis

4/11: Miyamura @ St. Pius X 2-7

Boys Track & Field

4/8: Wingate Shash Invite (Wingate) - 1st Place...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

4/4: Gallup @ St. Pius X: 0-9

Boys Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 2nd Place (2/9)

Girls Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 3rd Place (3/9)

Varsity Baseball

(7-9)

4/4: Navajo Prep @ Gallup 4-5

Navajo Prep @ Gallup 0-2

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Boys Tennis

3/30: Miyamura @ Grants 7-2

Boys Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 1st Place (1/9)

Girls Tennis

3/30: Grants @ Miyamura 8-1

Girls Track & Field

4/1: Shiwi Ye’la:ha Invite (Zuni, NM) - 1st Place (1/9)

Varsity Baseball

(6-6)

3/30: Miyamura @ Shiprock 4-0

Varsity Softball

(8-6)

3/31: Miyamura @ Espanola Valley 8-4

REHOBOTH...

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF
GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

3/28: Gallup @ Grants: 0-7

Boys Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 3rd Place (3/12)

Girls Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 4th Place (4/13)

3/11: Rehoboth Invite - Overall - 1st Place (1/11)

Best Finishes

400 Meter - Antonino Spinelli - 00:58.02

200 Meter Hurdles - Tyler Jones - 00:46.17

4 x 100 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 00:47.60

4 x 200 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 01:40.71

4 x 400 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 03:59.68

1600 Sprint Medley - Gallup Relay Team - 03:55.39

Long Jump - Zakarri Fields - 10 pts - 19’ 5.75”

Varsity Baseball

(4-9)

3/28: Wingate @ Gallup 0-12

Wingate @ Gallup 4-7

3/25: Bernalillo @ Gallup...

Page 2 of 11