Friday, Sept. 25
GHS FB vs Espanola, 7
(Homecoming)
GHS XC @ Academy Invite, 3
MHS XC @ Academy Invite, 3
RCHS VB @ Monte Del Sol, 4
Saturday, Sept. 26
GHS VB @ Bernalillo, 11
MHS FB @ St. Pius, 11
MHS FB JV vs Laguna-Acoma JV, 11
MHS FB C vs Thoreau, 1
RCHS GS @ Kirtland, Noon
RCHS VB @ Desert Academy, 1
WHS VB @ Laguna-Acoma, 1
WHS XC @ E. Mountain, 9
Monday, Sept. 28
GHS FB JV @ Bernalillo, 4
Tuesday, Sept. 29
GHS BS @ Farmington, 6
GHS GS vs Farmington, 4
GHS VB @ Miyamura, 4:30
MHS BS vs Piedra Vista, 4
MHS GS @ Piedra Vista, 3
MHS VB vs Gallup, 4:30
RCHS BS vs Bloomfield, 3
RCHS GS vs Bloomfield, 5
RCHS VB @ Crownpoint, 4
WHS VB @ Bloomfield, 4
Wednesday, Sept. 30
Gallup Mid FB vs. Choosgai, 5
Thursday, Oct. 1
GHS BS @ Piedra Vista, 6
GHS GS vs Piedra Vista, 4
GHS VB vs Aztec, 4:30
MHS BS vs Aztec, 3
MHS GS @ Aztec, 4
RCHS BS vs Socorro, 5
RCHS GS vs Socorro, 3
RCHS VB vs Newcomb, 4
WHS VB vs Zuni, 4
Friday, Oct.2
GHS FB @ Moriarty, 7
MHS FB vs Albuquerque, 7
WHS FB @ Tohatchi, 7
Sports Schedule
Friday, Sept. 25
GHS FB vs Espanola, 7
(Homecoming)
GHS XC @ Academy Invite, 3
MHS XC @ Academy Invite, 3
RCHS VB @ Monte Del Sol, 4
Saturday, Sept. 26
GHS VB @ Bernalillo, 11
MHS FB @ St. Pius, 11
MHS FB JV vs Laguna-Acoma JV, 11
MHS FB C vs Thoreau, 1
RCHS GS @ Kirtland, Noon
RCHS VB @ Desert Academy, 1
WHS VB @ Laguna-Acoma, 1
WHS XC @ E. Mountain, 9
Monday, Sept. 28
GHS FB JV @ Bernalillo, 4
Tuesday, Sept. 29
GHS BS @ Farmington, 6
GHS GS vs Farmington, 4
GHS VB @ Miyamura, 4:30
MHS BS vs Piedra Vista, 4
MHS GS @ Piedra Vista, 3
MHS VB vs Gallup, 4:30
RCHS BS vs Bloomfield, 3
RCHS GS vs Bloomfield, 5
RCHS VB @ Crownpoint, 4
WHS VB @ Bloomfield, 4
Wednesday, Sept. 30
Gallup Mid FB vs. Choosgai, 5
Thursday, Oct. 1
GHS BS @ Piedra Vista, 6
GHS GS vs Piedra Vista, 4
GHS VB vs Aztec, 4:30
MHS BS vs Aztec, 3
MHS GS @ Aztec, 4
RCHS BS vs Socorro, 5
RCHS GS vs Socorro, 3
RCHS VB vs Newcomb, 4
WHS VB vs Zuni, 4
Friday, Oct.2
GHS FB @ Moriarty, 7
MHS FB vs Albuquerque, 7
WHS FB @ Tohatchi, 7