Login

Gallup Sun

Thursday, Jun 29th

Last update05:41:54 AM GMT

You are here: Sports Scoreboard High School Sports Scoreboard

High School Sports Scoreboard

E-mail Print PDF

GALLUP BENGALS

Boys Tennis

3/28: Gallup @ Grants: 0-7

Boys Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 3rd Place (3/12)

Girls Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 4th Place (4/13)

3/11: Rehoboth Invite - Overall - 1st Place (1/11)

Best Finishes

400 Meter - Antonino Spinelli - 00:58.02

200 Meter Hurdles - Tyler Jones - 00:46.17

4 x 100 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 00:47.60

4 x 200 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 01:40.71

4 x 400 Meter - Gallup Relay Team - 03:59.68

1600 Sprint Medley - Gallup Relay Team - 03:55.39

Long Jump - Zakarri Fields - 10 pts - 19’ 5.75”

Varsity Baseball

(4-9)

3/28: Wingate @ Gallup 0-12

Wingate @ Gallup 4-7

3/25: Bernalillo @ Gallup 12-0

Bernalillo @ Gallup 3-4

3/23: Belen @ Gallup 12-0

Varsity Softball

(3-3)

3/23: Belen @ Gallup 12-0

MIYAMURA PATRIOTS

Boys Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 1st Place (1/12)

3/11: Rehoboth Invite - Overall - 11th Place (11/11)

Girls Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - 3rd Place (3/13)

Varsity Baseball

(7-6)

3/25: Miyamura @ West Mesa 12-1

Del Norte @ Miyamura 4-0

Deming vs. Miyamura 4-2

Espanola Valley vs. Miyamura 12-10

Varsity Softball

(7-6)

3/24: Roswell vs. Miyamura 8-1

Bernalillo vs. Miyamura 5-2

3/23: Los Alamos vs. Miyamura 1-12

REHOBOTH CHRISTIAN LYNX

Boys Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - Overall - 7th Place (7/10)

3/18: Farmington Invitational - Overall - 13th Place (13/13)

3/11: Rehoboth Invite - Overall - 4th Place (4/11)

Best Finishes

200 Meter - Tyler Arviso - 00:24.95

800 Meter - Devin Toddy - 02:23.31

3200 Meter - Devin Toddy - 10 pts - 11:11.64

Girls Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - Overall - 5th Place (5/12)

3/18: Farmington Invitational - DNP

Varsity Baseball

(2-2)

3/27: Rehoboth @ Thoreau 18-5

Varsity Softball

(4-2)

3/25: St. Pius X vs. Rehoboth 3-13

3/24: Moriarty vs. Rehoboth 14-1

3/23: Hot Springs vs. Rehoboth 5-22

WINGATE BEARS

Boys Track & Field

3/11: Rehoboth Invite - Overall - 6th Place (6/11)

Best Finishes

110 Meter Hurdles - Willie Becenti - 00:19.94

Varsity Baseball

(4-9)

3/28: Wingate @ Gallup 4-7

Wingate @ Gallup 0-12

Varsity Softball

(5-2)

3/28: Wingate @ Zuni 19-2

Wingate @ Zuni 22-2

3/17:Wingate vs. To’hajiilee 16-15

Wingate vs. Navajo Prep 11-12

Wingate vs. Santa Fe Indian 4-6

TOHATCHI COUGARS

Boys Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - Overall - DNP

Girls Track & Field

3/25: Route 66 Classic - Overall - 12th Place (12/13)

Varsity Softball

(3-1)

3/25: Zuni vs. Tohatchi 7-11

Newcomb vs. Tohatchi 6-17

3/24: Newcomb vs. Tohatchi 3-15

Zuni vs. Tohatchi 13-11

Scores and overall standings feature Gallup, Miyamura, Wingate, and Rehoboth high school varsity teams only, via maxpreps.com. Other high schools are welcome to submit scores and standings. Submit up-to-date varsity team scores/standings by Wednesday to: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it